Attention Show Secretaries:

Please submit  all show information in the format below

Copy and paste it into as email and send it to me at

labradorlinks@gmail.com

Back to Wiscoy Labradors

 

2020

JANUARY

Coastal South Carolina Labrador Retriever Club Supported Entries

Exchange Park, Coastal Carolina Fairgrounds

9850 Hwy. 78

Ladson, South Carolina 29456

Infodog: http://pdf.infodog.com/prm/436/prm436.pdf

 

Saturday, January 25, 2020

All Regular and Non-Regular Classes and Intersex: Marion Daniel (Mar-Moye)

Sweepstakes (Puppy & Veterans): Renee Horne (Horne Labradors)

Sunday, January 26, 2020

All Regular and Non-Regular Classes and Intersex: Elizabeth Bowron (Fortune)

Sweepstakes (Puppy & Veterans): Helen Gipe (Bayou Bay)

 

Both Days: Raffle, Stud Dog Auction, Cash Prizes for BOB, BOW, BOS, WD/RWD,

WB/RWB

FEBRUARY

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (CCLRC)

PRELIMINARY INFO ONLY – COME BACK JANUARY 2020 FOR UPDATES!

Entries Close 6:00 PM (PT) WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020

Our Ninth Shamrock Specialty Show!!

Stanislaus County Fairgrounds, 900 North Broadway, Turlock, CA 95380
CONFORMATION:

JUDGES: GREG LYNCH (Kellyn) – All Regular and Non-Regular Bitch Classes

CHRISTINE TYE (Gingerbred) – All Regular and Non-Regular Dog Classes and Intersex:

TINA DONAHUE (Quailchase) – All Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes Classes

Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes
Sunday, March 15, 2020
CONTEST!! WEAR YOUR FAVORITE ST. PADDY’S FINERY AND WIN 10 IRISH DUCKIES FOR THE 50/50 TOSS!

MARCH

 

Spirit of St Louis Labrador Retriever Club Specialties and Sweepstakes 

Purina Farms Event Center

200 Checkerboard Square

Gray Summit, MO 63039

 

Saturday, March 7, 2020

Linda Bednarski- All Regular Dog Classes and Bitch Classes, including Non Regular

Classes and Intersex.

Bob Skow - All Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes Classes

 

Sunday, March 8, 2020

Desmond Murphy - All Regular Dog Classes and Bitch Classes, including Non Regular

Classes and Intersex.

Angela Ewald - All Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes Classes

Saturday March 7 - Heart and Eye Clinics and Silent Auction.

SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (SJVLRC)

Stanislaus County Fairgrounds, 900 North Broadway, Turlock, CA

PRELIMINARY INFO ONLY – COME BACK JANUARY 2020 FOR UPDATES

Keep it Casual Specialties 43rd SPECIALTY SHOW

Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 4 – 6 Month Beginner Puppy Competition
Friday, March 13, 2020

44th SPECIALTY SHOW

Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 4 – 6 Month Beginner Puppy Competition
 

Saturday, March 14, 2020

Regular classes Kim Silva and Sussie Wiles
Sweeps Lisa Allen and Marlys Swanson

Hoosier Labrador Retriever Club 2020 Spring Specialty

Hamilton County 4H Fairgrounds--Llama Barn

2003 Pleasant Street

Noblesville, IN 46060

https://www.hoosierlrc.com/hlrc-2020-spring-specialty 

Saturday, March 21, 2020

9am start

Conformation Judge: Mrs. Lori K. Bentine (Tremont Labradors)  

Sweeps Judge:  Mrs. Margaret (Peggy) Krohn (Winterwind Labradors)

-Saturday Silent Auction

-Saturday through Sunday Stud Auction

-Jaws Food Truck on site Saturday and Sunday

 

Sunday, March 22, 2020 

8am start

Conformation Judge: Mrs. Pauline Mortier (Lubberline Labradors)  

Sweeps Judge:  Mrs. Carol Johnson (Forsythe Labs)

APRIL

Dallas - Ft. Worth Labrador Retriever Club
April 2 & 3, 2020

Entries Close: March 18, 2020 @ 8pm

 

NEW DATES!  NEW LOCATION!
YOU ASKED, WE LISTENED.
Now, 1 more travel day to make your Potomac trip easier!


$$$$ CASH PRIZES $$$$ 

NATIONAL OWNER HANDLED SERIES

BEGINNER PUPPY

and NEW THIS YEAR: WEIMARANER SPECIALTY at same location!
 

THURSDAY, APRIL 2nd, 2020

ALL CONFORMATION 

Bonnie P Threlfall

Renowned English Cocker Breeder, Sporting & Best in Show Judge

North Carolina, USA

 

PUPPY & VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

Tabata Schleder

Cabernet Labradors, BRAZIL

4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY

Molly Bogan

Oasis Labradors, TX, USA

OBEDIENCE: TBD

FRIDAY, APRIL 3rd, 2020

ALL CONFORMATION: 

Siv Sando

Eye Catching Labradors, NORWAY

PUPPY & VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES:

Andrew MacArthur

SpringToo, Colorado, USA

 

4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPPY:

Diane McClurg

Maidstone Labradors, TX, USA

OBEDIENCE: TBD

New Location: Lone Oak Ranch & Retreat in Gainesville, TX

Secretary: Dick Herr: dfwlrcevents@gmail.com
www.DFWLRC.org

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF THE POTOMAC

4/6 - 4/110

Breed Ms Janet Farmilette (Mijan)

Bitches Mr. Dan Ericsson (Raglan)

Dogs Mr. Andrew Brown (Ramsayville)

Stud Dog and Brood Bitch Mr. Andrew Brown (Ramsayvillel)

Veteran Dogs & Bitches Ms. Janet Farmilette (Mijan)

Hunting Retriever Dogs & Bitches Ms. Janet Farmilette (Mijan)

Brace, Team, Best Owner Handled Ms. Janet Farmilette (Mijan)

Sweepstakes Bitches & Best in Sweepstakes Ms. Kim Nowak (Broyhill)

Veteran Sweepstakes Bitch Classes, Best of Opposite Sex in Veterans Sweepstakes Ms. Kim Nowak (Broyhill)

Sweeps Dogs & Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes Mrs. Lenore Hamilton (Blackwing)

Veteran Sweepstakes Dog Classes, Best in Veterans Sweepstakes Mrs. Lenore Hamilton (Blackwing)

Juniors Marilyn Little (Okak)

Tuesday Rally & Obedience Trials #1Ms. Carol Mett & Ted McCall

Wednesday Rally & Obedience Trials #2Ms. Carol Mett & Ted McCall

Thursday Rally & Obedience Trials #3Ms.Carol Mett & Ted McCall

Friday Rally & Obedience Trials #4Ms.Carol Mett & Ted McCall

 


MAY

Miami Valley LRC Place: Lima Kennel Club Show Grounds

 Lima Ohio

Dates:May 8-9 2020.

Judges-Regular Classes: Allison Rogers-Devonshire Labradors Oregon USA.

Dr Cindy Skiba Epoch Labradors. Michigan USA.

Sweepstakes: Pedro Olvera, Santy Labradors. South Carolina USA.

Chris Hodge, Davris Labradors. Ohio USA

JULY

Rose City Labrador Retriever Club (RCLRC) specialties and sweepstakes, Obedience and Rally (judges pending AKC approval)

Champoeg State Heritage Area

8239 Champoeg RD NE

St. Paul, OR

Super:  https://dogzibit.com/

 

Thursday, July 9th, 2020 - Bare Bones - 56th Specialty show

All Regular and Non Regular classes - Marion Daniels (Mar-Moye)

Sweepstakes (Puppy and Veterans) - Michael Horne (Horne Labradors)

 

Friday/Saturday July 10th and 11 - 57th Specialty show

All Regular and Non Regular classes - Jenniver Stotts (Shannon Valley)

Sweepstakes (Puppy and Veterans) Kristin Stefek (Summerlin)

 

Friday July 10th - Obedience and Rally

Carla Curtis - all classes

 

Friday July 10th.  4 - 6 Beginner Puppy - Judge TBA

SEPTEMBER

Midwest Labrador Retriever Club of Iowa

Back to Back specialties

Friday September 4th 2020

Iowa State fairgrounds, Des Moines, IA

Show #1 Roy Cone (Waterbound)

Show #2 Diann Sullivan (Cedarwood)

Sweepstakes:  Debi Richardson (Debkens)

Des Moines Kennel Club all breed show following on Saturday and Sunday September 5th and 6th

Indoors/air conditioned, Raffle, stud auction, class prizes

Onofrio superintendent

Pawcatuck River LRC Back to Back Specialties

North Stonington Grange, North Stonington, CT

 

Thursday, Sept. 17, 2020

Dogs/Best of Breed - Jackie Hodge (Naiken)

Bitches & 4-6 mo. puppy - Stephanie Harris (Sky Fire)

Sweepstakes - Kristen Creamer-Allison (Belquest/Conclusion)

Rally/Obedience - Nanci Hayes

 

Friday, Sept. 18, 2020

Dogs/Best of Breed - Stephanie Harris (Sky Fire)

Bitches & 4-6 mo. puppy - Jackie Hodge (Naiken) 

Sweepstakes - Tina Donahue (Quail Chase)

Rally/Obedience - Nanci Hayes

Superintendent: Rau Dog Shows, LTD