Attention Show Secretaries:

Please submit  all show information in the format below

Copy and paste it into as email and send it to me at

labradorlinks@gmail.com

Back to Wiscoy Labradors

 

2020

AUGUST

Labrador Retriever Club of Ontario back to back Provincial Specialties***This show has been canceled****

Tree Nursery Park, Minesing, Ontario (minutes from Barrie, hotels, restaurants & shopping)

Held in conjunction with the Barrie Kennel & Obedience all breed shows August 1, 2 & 3rd, 2020

5 sets of points for Labrador Retrievers

Saturday August 1, 2020

Specialty classes – Traci Stintzcum (Buttonwood)

Sweepstakes – Diane Kendall (Cawarra)

Sunday August 2, 2020

Sylvie Miron (Miron) 

Show info:

https://canuckdogs.com/index.php?PageKey=4e37119e-77bf-102d-a31e-4ebaba77265a&ShowKey=25f729b9-eaf6-11e9-b12d-0050569873b0&RegionKey=e4c2f4a1-0b66-11df-b8b7-8ac0277f09ae&GoogleLocation=2231%20Nursery%20Road,Minesing,%20Ontario,L0L%201Y0

or

visit www.lrco.ca

The club has a block of 15 ground floor rooms at the Comfort Inn, Hart Drive, Barrie, Ontario.

Special rate including pet fee $149/night CDN.  Blocks space released May 31, 2020.  Book Soon!!

August 28-30, 2020  ***This show has been canceled****

Nisku Alberta - 5 minutes from Edmonton Airport

Friday, August 28th - LRCA Specialty

Judge: Sherry Anderson (Sher-Mi), Oklahoma

Sweeps:  Tony Moores (Landnsea), Newfoundland

Saturday, August 29th - LRCC National Specialty

Judge:  Margaret Brown )(Ramsayville), UK

Sweeps:  Marlynne Frisbie (Shalimar), California

Sunday, August 30th - LRCC Regional Specialty

Judge:  Valerie Walters (Ranbourne), Quebec

https://www.canuckdogs.com/ 

SEPTEMBER

September 3-4, 2020

Milford, Nova Scotia

September 3, 2020 - Atlantic LRC Specialty

September 4, 2020 - LRCC Regional Specialty

https://www.canuckdogs.com/

Huron River Labrador Retriever Club Specialties***This show has been canceled****

NEW DATES & NEW SHOW SITES

Friday, Saturday & Sunday September 4, 5, & 6 --- 2020

Show Secretary:  Onofrio

Location:  Shiawassee County Fairgrounds

2900 E. Hibbard Road, Corunna, MI 48817

Friday & Saturday Regular Judges:  David & Marion Hopkinson of Rocheby

Friday Sweeps:  Susan Patterson of Fenwyck

Saturday Sweeps:  Tom Flaherty of Gallivant

Sunday Regular Judge:  Lorri Gordon of Dovetail

Sunday:  No Sweeps

Midwest Labrador Retriever Club of Iowa

Back to Back specialties

Friday September 4th 2020

Iowa State fairgrounds, Des Moines, IA

Show #1 Roy Cone (Waterbound)

Show #2 Diann Sullivan (Cedarwood)

Sweepstakes:  Debi Richardson (Debkens)

Des Moines Kennel Club all breed show following on Saturday and Sunday September 5th and 6th

Indoors/air conditioned, Raffle, stud auction, class prizes

Onofrio superintendent

Heart of Texas Labrador Retriever Club

NEW DATE AND LOCATION FOR 2020!

September 5th-7th, 2020

Bell County Exposition Center, Belton TX

 

Back-to-back specialty shows and supported entry!

Saturday, September 5th, HOTLRC

Show #1, Shari Kirschner (Big Sky)

Show #2, Steve Kirschner (Big Sky)

Sweepstakes, Rachael Lenaeus (Blue Heaven)

(Specialty show entries will be limited to 100 each)

 

Sunday, September 6th, Travis County KC (HOTLRC supported entry)

Marion Daniel (Mar-Moye)

 

Monday, September 7th, Travis County KC

Helen Dorrance (Gold Ducat Golden Retrievers)

 

These shows will have an total entry limit of 1500 dogs per day.  Stay tuned for premium lists and date when entries will open.  Superintendent is Onofrio.

North Star Labrador Retriever Club of Minnesota***This show has been canceled****

Olmsted County Fairgrounds

Rochester, Minnesota

September 11, 2020

2 Specialties, one day!

Sweepstakes Judge: Sara Greenburg, Fairlane Labradors

Specialty #1 Conformation Judge:

Cheryl Curtis, Erinhill Labradors

Specialty #2 Conformation Judge:

Kim Jacobson, Alibi Labradors

(Pending AKC approval)

Pawcatuck River LRC Back to Back Specialties******This show has NOT been canceled****

North Stonington Grange, North Stonington, CT

AGAIN THIS YEAR!

STUD DOG & BROOD BITCH EXTRAVAGANZA!

SHOW OFF YOUR STARS on THURSDAY ONLY

Exciting prizes for all placements and offspring-up to 4 (all judging will stop for these classes)

BEST OWNER-HANDLER & BEST BRED-BY (Both days)

Thursday, Sept. 17, 2020

Dogs/Best of Breed - Julie Jussaume (Maritime) 

Bitches & 4-6 mo. puppy - Vicky Creamer (Belquest)

Sweepstakes - Kristen Creamer-Allison (Belquest/Conclusion)

Rally/Obedience - Nanci Hayes

 

Friday, Sept. 18, 2020

Dogs/Best of Breed -Vicky Creamer (Belquest)

Bitches & 4-6 mo. puppy - Julie Jussaume (Maritime) 

Sweepstakes - Tina Donahue (Quail Chase)

Rally/Obedience - Jeanne Charest

Superintendent: Rau Dog Shows, LTD

Shawnee Mission Labrador Retriever Club back-to-back specialties  *****This show has NOT been canceled****

October 17-18, 2020

Heritage Park

14025 W 159th St.

Olathe, Kansas 66062

Show Secretary Patty Wilcox rckwoodlabs@gmail.com

Entries close September 30, 2020 

 

Saturday October 17, 2020

Fabian Negron - All sweepstakes classes

Lori Bentine - All regular, non-regular and intersex

 

Sunday October 18, 2020

Jared Frasher - All sweepstakes classes

Anne Maynard - All regular, non-regular and intersex

 

www.shawneemissionlrc.com

Iroquois Labrador Retriever Club Designated Specialties and Sweepstakes***This show has been canceled****

held in conjunction with the Wine Country 4-day All-breed shows at beautiful Sampson State Park,

Romulus NY locates in the NYS Finger Lakes region. 


 Saturday, September 26th, 2020 - Fall Super Specialty
Anne Maynard - All Regular Dog Classes and Bitch Classes, including Non Regular Classes and Intersex.*
Cheryl Little - All Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes Classes*
Sunday, September 27th, 2020 - Fall KISS Specialty
Jodi Martin - All Regular Dog Classes and Bitch Classes, including Non Regular Classes and Intersex.*
Neil Martin - All Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes Classes*
Thursday Sept 24- Dave Kitteridge*
Friday Sept 25 - Don Evans*
*pending AKC approval.
Labrador Hospitality & Super Raffle on Saturday.
All Breed Performance events offered all days, Obedience, Rally, and Agility. Health Clinics offered by Cluster.

Special Parking for Labrador Exhibitors near ring. 

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Denver***This show has been canceled****
Robert F. Clement Park
7306 W. Bowles Ave.
Littleton, CO 80123
Sat., Sept. 26, 2020
35th Annual Specialty
Regular, Non-Regular & Intersex: Jennifer Stotts (Shannon Valley)
Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes: Tina Barks ( Bellwether)
Junior Showmanship: Greg Lynch (Kellyn)
Sunday, September 27, 2020
20th Annual Brown Bag Specialty
Regular, Non-Regular, & Intersex: Judy Chambers (Ghoststone)
Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes: Tom Flaherty (Gallivant)
Please join us for great judges, our outstanding raffle, stud service auction, and camaraderie in beautiful Colorado!

NOVEMBER

Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Club, Inc.  ***This show has been canceled****
25th Anniversary 
Back to Back Specialties

Shannondale Farm, Alpharetta GA
Saturday, November 14, 2020
Margaret Brown - All Regular Dog Classes and Intersex*
Katie Somers - All Regular Bitch Classes and Non-Regular Classes*
Stacey Parsons - All Sweepstakes and Veteran Sweepstakes*
B-Match 30 minutes after Best of Breed*
Sunday, November 15, 2020
Katie Somers - All Regular Dog Classes and Intersex*
Margaret Brown - All Regular Bitch Classes and Non-Regular Classes*
Starkey Green - All Sweepstakes and Veteran Sweepstakes*
*Pending AKC Approval
Same great location and hospitality.
https://galrc.com for more details soon