Attention Show Secretaries:

Please submit  all show information in the format below

Copy and paste it into as email and send it to me at

labradorlinks@gmail.com

Back to Wiscoy Labradors

2021

NOVEMBER

Jersey Skylands Labrador Retriever Club

Monday 11/15/21 & Tuesday 11/16/21

JSLRC 1ST INDEPENDENT BACK-TO-BACK SPECIALTIES!!

New Dates/New Location!!

Knowlton Lions Club Pavilion

89 Route 46 Columbia, NJ 07833

(Show is Outdoors)

Sunday, 11/14/21 Specialty Conformation Match Show

Match Show Judge: Anna Hausmann (Ania Labradors)

Monday 11/15/21

Reg. Dog, Bitch, Non-Reg. Classes, 4-6 month puppy & BOB

Judge: Dr. Kathy Sneider, VMD (Aquarius Labradors)

Veteran & Puppy Sweeps Judge: Lenore Severni (Stonewall Farm Labradors)

Tuesday 11/16/21

Reg. Dog, Bitch, Non-Reg. Classes, 4-6 month puppy & BOB

Judge: Pauline Mortier (Lubberline Labradors)

Veteran and Puppy Sweeps Judge: Laura Witts (Minefall Labradors)

Closing Date 10/27/21

Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd. Superintendent

PO Box 6898, Reading, PA 19610-0898

610-376-1880

www.raudogshows.com

Show Chair:  email tomsamd@verizon.net

The Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Club 2021 Specialty

Shannondale Farm, Alpharetta, GA

Show Secretary: Susan Gordon at Gordonshowsec.info

Show chair: Cheryl Little, Whisperwoodlabs@cox.net

Saturday, November 20,2021

Margaret Brown, Ramsayville (UK) - Dogs & Intersex

Katie Somers, Somersun (WA) - Bitches & Non-regular

Stacey Parsons, Everland (WA) - All Sweepstakes

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Katie Somers, Somersun (WA) - Dogs & Intersex

Margaret Brown, Ramsayville (UK) - Bitches & Non-regular

Starkey Green, Greenstone (TX) - All Sweepstakes

**Pending AKC approval.

2022

JAN

Coastal South Carolina Labrador Retriever Club

Support Entry in conjunction with the Charleston Kennel Club

Saturday 1/29/2022 & Sunday 1/30/2022

Closing Date: 1/12/2022

Exchange Park, Coastal Carolina Fairgrounds

9850 Hwy. 78, Ladson, SC 29456

Show Superintendent: MBF  https://infodog.com

Show Chair: Mike Horne mhornejr@yahoo.com

All Judging will be outdoors

Saturday judges: Regular Classes & BOB, Paula Nykiel

                               Sweeps Judge: Renee Willis (Cinnamire Labradors)

Sunday Judges:  Regular Classes & BOB, Sue Willumsen (Willcare Labradors)

                             Sweeps Judge: Coleen Kincaid (Elhid Labradors)

FEB

Sahuaro State KC
Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd
Phoenix AZ 85001

Friday Feb 4th Shari Kirschner , Big Sky Labradors

Papago LRGP Specialty
Saturday, Feb 5th, Jennifer Kelly , Belgairn Labradors,

Saturday, Feb 5thSahuaro State KC Supported Entry: Ron Kelly  Belgairn Labradors,

Sunday, Feb 6th, JoAnne Buehler

ONOFRIO

March

Badger Labrador Retriever Club 2022 Specialty Shows

Jefferson County Fair Park 503 N. Jackson Avenue, Jefferson, WI 53549.

Superintendent is Baray Dog Shows.

Saturday March 5, 2022

Regular Classes and 4-6 Month Puppy Ron Kelly.  Belgairn Labradors,

Sweepstakes 

Stacey Green Greenstone Labradors 

 

Sunday March 6, 2022

Regular Classes and 4-6 Month Puppy Jennifer Kelly, Belgairn Labradors,
Sweepstakes Starkey Green Greenstone Labradors

APRIL

Midwest Labrador Retriever Club of Iowa
Sat April 2nd: Shari Kirschner  Big Sky Labradors
Sweeps: Zina Becker
Sun April 3rd: Steven Kirschner  Big Sky Labradors
Sweeps: Tina Jewett

Executive Dog Shows 

SEPT

HURON RIVER LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB

Monroe County Fairgrounds

September 30, 2022

Reg classes: Jennifer Stotts (Shannon)

Sweeps: Dennis Stotts (Shannon)

October 1, 2022

Reg classes: Mike Hamilton (Blackwing)

Sweeps: Dawn Nacey (Empress)

October 2, 2022 supported Lenore Hamilton (Blackwing) *pending AKC approval

OCT

Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club 3 Specialty 

This show is Outdoors 

Location:

Little Moe’ K9 Training Centre

1037 Brookside Rd

Upper Brookside NS 

B6L2B9

Friday Oct 14 2022

Hannele Jokisilta 🇫🇮- All classes conformation 

Kim Delaney - Sweeps

Shawn Kelly - obedience rally 

Saturday Oct 15 2022

Krista Beal USA 🇺🇸  - All Classes Conformation

Janet Healy - Sweeps 

Susie Bell - Obedience & Rally

Sunday Oct 16 2022

Claire White-Peterson 🇺🇸 -All Classes Conformation 

Susie Bell  - Sweeps

Diane Hiseler - Obedience & rally

Pending CKC approval.